AGE-PURIFY MASK

Filorga AGE-PURIFY MASK is a double-correction clay face mask designed to address both wrinkles and skin imperfections. This dermatologist-inspired treatment combines anti-aging and purifying technologies to help improve the appearance of fine lines, enlarged pores, excess shine, blackheads, and blemishes in a single step. Developed with expertise from aesthetic medicine and dermatology, it is particularly suited to combination and oily skin experiencing both signs of aging and persistent imperfections. Its creamy clay texture delivers a comfortable application experience while helping purify the skin without leaving it feeling overly dry or tight.

(0)

$69.00

size

• Absorbs excess sebum to reduce unwanted shine.
• Helps minimize the appearance of pores and skin imperfections.
• Refines skin texture for a smoother complexion.
• Helps reduce the appearance of blemishes and congestion.
• Mattifies the skin without over-drying.
• Leaves the complexion looking cleaner, fresher, and more balanced.

• Apply an even layer to clean, dry skin, avoiding the eye contour.
• Leave on for 10 minutes.
• Rinse thoroughly with lukewarm water.
• Use 1 to 2 times per week, depending on your skin's needs.
• Follow with your serum and moisturizer, and wear sunscreen during the day if using exfoliating skincare

Filorga AGE-PURIFY MASK is best for combination, oily, and blemish-prone skin, particularly for adults experiencing breakouts alongside enlarged pores, excess shine, uneven texture, and early signs of aging. Its balancing formula helps purify the skin while maintaining comfort, making it suitable for year-round use as part of a weekly skincare routine.

• Dermo-Rescue Complex – Combines smoothing and purifying active ingredients to target blemishes while addressing early signs of skin aging.

• Kaolin Clay – Helps absorb excess sebum and impurities while mattifying the complexion.

• Zinc – Helps regulate excess oil and supports a clearer-looking complexion.

• Micro-Peeling Acids – Help gently exfoliate the skin to refine texture and promote a smoother appearance.

What does Filorga AGE-PURIFY MASK help with?

Filorga AGE-PURIFY MASK helps absorb excess oil, reduce the appearance of pores, refine skin texture, and improve the look of blemishes while addressing the first visible signs of aging.

Is Filorga AGE-PURIFY MASK suitable for all skin types?

It is best suited for combination, oily, and blemish-prone skin. Those with dry or sensitive skin should use it less frequently and follow with a hydrating moisturizer if needed.

How often should I use Filorga AGE-PURIFY MASK?

For most skin types, one to two applications per week are recommended. You can adjust the frequency according to your skin's oil production and tolerance.

Can Filorga AGE-PURIFY MASK help with adult acne?

Yes. It is specifically formulated for adults experiencing blemishes while also targeting early signs of skin aging, making it suitable for skin affected by excess oil, clogged pores, and occasional breakouts.

Can I use Filorga AGE-PURIFY MASK with retinol?

Yes, but avoid applying strong exfoliating treatments or retinol immediately after the mask if your skin is sensitive. Alternate active ingredients to help minimize the risk of irritation.

Where can I buy Filorga AGE-PURIFY MASK in Lebanon?

Available for fast delivery across Lebanon on The Distriqt, Lebanon's dermatologist-curated beauty platform.

Safe to use

EWG VERIFIED™, made with 99.9%+ natural origin ingredients* including phytoglycogen.

Non-allergen

The SHA accreditation is an instant way to recognise a product meets the highest standards of skin safety.

Confidence by trust

Businesses must prioritize ethical practices and customer-centric strategies to ensure long-term success.